Times are dynamic and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
Quick filters
{{ user.name }}
{{ club.name}}
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -97.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-71
Finito
Bobby Scott
Blaydon Grapplers
Won by Submission - 02:44
Ryan Crake SBG South Shields
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -61.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-51
Finito
Taylor McDonald
Serenity Jiu Jitsu
Won by points - 05:00
Merlin Walls North East Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Male / Elite / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-77
Finito
Jamie Longthorne
5th Element Durham
Luke Craggs Gracie Barra Harrogate Won by Submission - 05:11
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-54
Finito
Brendan Hutchinson
Won by Submission - 03:15
Ryan Nixon The Jungle Academy - Stirling
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-49
Finito
Chris Jones
5th Element Durham
Won by points - 05:00
William Crick Immortal Martial Arts (IMA)
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-54
Finito
Thomas Hirst
Stealth BJJ Bolton
Won by Submission - 01:22
Conor McNaughton DQ MMA
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-62
Finito
Liam Jenkinson
10th planet darlington
Won by points - 05:00
Niall Featherstone SBG Bishop Auckland
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
Finito
Adam Daniel Wilde
North East Jiu Jitsu
Won by Walkover
Dale Baird Crook Kickboxing & MMA Club
No-Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
Finito
Ethan Barrett
Sensei
Won by Walkover
Leia Sulejmanpasic 5th Element Durham
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -97.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-73
Finito
Sam Simper
Mata leao Brazilian jiu-jitsu (BFD)
Martyn Macleod Renzo Gracie Holland Won by points - 06:00
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-57
Finito
Patrick Docherty
Alliance Newcastle
Won by points - 05:00
Jack Woollett Stealth BJJ Teesside
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-72
Finito
Lewis Howe
SBG South Shields
Won by points - 06:00
Thomas Whittle Alliance Newcastle
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-55
Finito
Chris Jakeman
Stealth BJJ Teesside
John White North East Jiu Jitsu Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Male / Advance / -85.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-52
Finito
Ash Lucas
The Fight Ministry
Ryan Nelson The Fight Ministry Won by points - 06:00
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-61
Finito
Jason Waugh
The Jungle Academy - Stirling
Won by Submission - 03:45
James Hutchinson The Lab Darlington
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-51
Finito
Reece Chow
Won by Submission - 04:45
Terry Nelson The Jungle Academy - Stirling
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-52
Finito
Chris Jones
5th Element Durham
Michael Dawson North East Jiu Jitsu Won by Submission - 02:02
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-55
Finito
Mohammed Sadik
Mata leao Brazilian jiu-jitsu (BFD)
Won by Disqualification (disqualification) - 02:50
Ryan Nixon The Jungle Academy - Stirling
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-74
Finito
Jason Blackett
Shaun Matthews BJJ
Steve Anderson Alliance Newcastle Won by Submission - 00:31
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / +97.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-68
Finito
Ellis Rickaby
SBG South Shields
RICHARD Walsh Won by points - 06:00
No-Gi / Male / Elite / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-78
Finito
George Eatwell
Gracie Barra Bradford
Won by Submission - 01:16
Sami Hoque Ace MMA
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-54
Finito
James Spencer
Grant Combat Academy
Marc Tilley The Jungle Academy - Stirling Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Male / Novice / +97.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-66
Finito
Anthony Crawford
Elliot Gough Stealth BJJ Teesside Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -97.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-72
Finito
Bobby Scott
Blaydon Grapplers
Won by Submission - 03:40
Sayem Hoque Ace MMA
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / +97.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-69
Finito
Stephen Ellis
Sheffield Shootfighters
Won by Submission - 01:00
Ross Townsend Hive BJJ Manchester
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -91.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-76
Finito
Martin Durant
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
Chris Morrison Shaun Matthews BJJ Won by Submission - 01:04
No-Gi / Male / Advance / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-54
Finito
Alfred Binyon
Scott Ramsay BJJ
Won by points - 07:00
Zac Fagan Aspinall bjj
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -91.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-78
Finito
Ian Hadfield
Origin BJJ Mauricio Gomes
Sean Fitzsimons ESJJ (Excellence School of Jiu Jitsu) Won by Submission - 03:28
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-63
Finito
Jason Waugh
The Jungle Academy - Stirling
David Allen Roker rough house Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Female / Intermediate / -76.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-72
Finito
Alice Blackman
GB MMA
Won by points - 06:00
Claire Topham Dungeon BJJ
No-Gi / Male / Advance / -85.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-53
Finito
Ryan Nelson
The Fight Ministry
Dom Stringer. AVT Leeds Won by Submission - 04:13
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-76
Finito
Steve Anderson
Alliance Newcastle
Won by points - 06:00
Thomas Whittle Alliance Newcastle