Times are dynamic and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
Quick filters
{{ user.name }}
{{ club.name}}
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-38
Finito
Darren March
North East Jiu Jitsu
Won by points - 05:00
Alex Tamas Humber fight ministry
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-49
Finito
Jason Blackett
Shaun Matthews BJJ
Thomas Whittle Alliance Newcastle Won by Submission - 05:12
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -40.8kgs / Junior 1
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-55
Finito
Pria Kaldani
SBG South Shields
Won by Submission - 02:51
Michael Watson Serenity Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -31.7kgs / Youth 1
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-54
Finito
Vinny Shields
SBG South Shields
Jake Whittaker 5th Element Durham Won by points - 03:00
No-Gi / Kids / Advance / -58.9kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-47
Finito
Ocean Davies
AVT Leeds
Spencer Buirds Serenity Jiu Jitsu Won by Submission - 01:41
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-39
Finito
Jonathon Thompson
Stealth BJJ Teesside
Won by Submission - 00:33
Jack Carroll 5th Element Durham
No-Gi / Juvenile / Novice / -73.5kgs
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-36
Finito
MAXWELL DAVIES
Stealth BJJ Teesside
Won by Submission - 01:52
Harry Briton Alliance Newcastle
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -91.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-51
Finito
Joseph Juchniewicz
222 Jiu Jitsu
Jake Johnson Ace MMA Won by Submission
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-38
Finito
Kurtis Anderson
North East Jiu Jitsu
Reece Mckenna Crook Kickboxing & MMA Club Won by points - 05:00
Gi / Male / Novice / -91.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-39
Finito
Neil Craig
TF Team
Won by Submission - 02:42
Michael Harbinson Redcar BJJ
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-39
Finito
Drew O’Connell
MTK Newcastle
Connor Robinson Stealth BJJ Teesside Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -45.3kgs / Junior 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-56
Finito
Grayson Caley
AVT Leeds
Won by Submission - 00:44
Cj Midgley AVT Leeds
No-Gi / Juvenile / Novice / -73.5kgs
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-38
Finito
Ethan Fowler
DQ MMA
Won by points - 05:00
Jake Stewart North East Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -36.2kgs / Junior 1
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-53
Finito
Harrison Buirds
Serenity Jiu Jitsu
Callum Crawley SBG South Shields Won by Submission - 03:27
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -49.8kgs / Junior 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-59
Finito
Nate Fisher
TFT MMA
Laighton Lawes Serenity Jiu Jitsu Won by Submission - 01:13
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-51
Finito
Joe O'Shea
Wainfleet Jiu Jitsu Club
Won by points - 05:00
Eddie Cobby Beverley Combat Academy
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -45.3kgs / Junior 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-57
Finito
Grayson Caley
AVT Leeds
Won by Submission - 01:16
Daniel Graham SBG South Shields
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-40
Finito
Kyle HOLMES
Shaun Matthews BJJ
Jake Brown The Jungle Academy - Stirling Won by Submission - 00:13
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-42
Finito
Liam Bailey
Alliance Newcastle
Tommy Hunter Roker rough house Won by points - 05:00
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -91.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-53
Finito
Martin Durant
Innovation Jiu Jitsu Academy
Sean Fitzsimons ESJJ (Excellence School of Jiu Jitsu) Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -73.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-48
Finito
Freddie De Giles
Origin BJJ Darlington
Won by Submission - 02:27
Nick Craggs Grand Union Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -49.8kgs / Junior 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-60
Finito
Nate Fisher
TFT MMA
Won by Submission - 00:57
James Grieve 5th Element Durham
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-40
Finito
Alex Tamas
Humber fight ministry
Won by Submission - 04:09
Jack Carroll 5th Element Durham
Gi / Male / Novice / -91.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-38
Finito
Christopher Tillbrook
Dungeon BJJ
Won by points - 05:00
Laurence Annis 222 Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -40.8kgs / Junior 1
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-56
Finito
Michael Watson
Serenity Jiu Jitsu
Jack Glendenning 5th Element Durham Won by Submission - 03:19
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -91.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-52
Finito
Jake Johnson
Ace MMA
Won by Submission - 01:00
Thomas Ions Alliance Newcastle
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-52
Finito
Joseph Kenworthy
Won by Submission - 01:25
Elliot Raven-smith Fight Ministry
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-41
Finito
Craig McGuinness
The Jungle Academy - Stirling
Won by points - 05:00
Reece Mckenna Crook Kickboxing & MMA Club
No-Gi / Juvenile / Novice / -73.5kgs
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-37
Finito
MAXWELL DAVIES
Stealth BJJ Teesside
Leon Mason Crook Kickboxing & MMA Club Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Juvenile / Intermediate / -67.5kgs
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-41
Finito
Matthew Marceddu
Alliance Newcastle
Won by Submission - 02:31
Lewis Thynne TFT MMA
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-41
Finito
Darren March
North East Jiu Jitsu
Won by points - 05:00
Jonathon Thompson Stealth BJJ Teesside
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -58.9kgs / Junior 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-62
Finito
Joe Williamson
SBG South Shields
Theo Kenward AVT Leeds Won by Submission - 02:34