Times are dynamic and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
Quick filters
{{ user.name }}
{{ club.name}}
No-Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -31.7kgs / Youth 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-63
Finito
Oliver Riordan
HAMMA BJJ
Won by points - 03:00
Josh Thackray Serenity Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Kids / Advance / -72.5kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-46
Finito
Chloe Huxtable
Stealth BJJ Teesside
Joshua Laidler 5th Element Durham Won by Submission - 00:28
No-Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-63
Finito
Žemyna Moyser
Stealth BJJ Teesside
Shea Castley The MMA Academy Liverpool Won by Submission - 02:31
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-50
Finito
Adam Daniel Wilde
North East Jiu Jitsu
Constantin Taca 5th Element Durham Won by Submission - 01:03
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -85.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-58
Finito
Daniel Mole
Itaipava BJJ
Won by points - 05:00
Angelo Da Rosa Brazilian Top Team Cambridge
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -61.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-49
Finito
Adam McGrouther
Ace MMA
Merlin Walls North East Jiu Jitsu Won by Submission - 02:10
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-70
Finito
Garry Dixon
Serenity Jiu Jitsu
Won by Decision - 06:00
Costas Nomikos Serenity Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Male / Advance / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-48
Finito
Artur Abdulsalamov
SBG South Shields
Mark Wynne Trident Martial Arts Uk Won by points - 06:00
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-51
Finito
Brendan Hutchinson
Won by Submission - 02:31
Patrick Docherty Alliance Newcastle
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-67
Finito
Iwan Jones
TEAM SUKATA
Lee Smith North East Jiu Jitsu Won by Submission - 05:39
No-Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-64
Finito
Elliott McGuire-wilson
AVT Leeds
Robbie Clark The Griphouse BJJ Won by Submission - 01:30
No-Gi / Kids / Advance / -72.5kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-47
Finito
Joshua Laidler
5th Element Durham
Won by points - 04:00
Ty Hindhaugh North East Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-65
Finito
Shea Castley
The MMA Academy Liverpool
Won by points - 03:00
Jack Lambert Sensei
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-48
Finito
Reece Chow
Chris Jones 5th Element Durham Won by Submission - 04:03
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-59
Finito
Joe Andrew
Equilibrium Martial Arts
Liam Jenkinson 10th planet darlington Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-52
Finito
Dale Baird
Crook Kickboxing & MMA Club
Ryan Nixon The Jungle Academy - Stirling Won by Submission - 03:00
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-68
Finito
Ben Johnson
The Jungle Academy - Stirling
Harry Edwards AVT Leeds Won by Submission - 02:56
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
2-50
Finito
Terry Nelson
The Jungle Academy - Stirling
Michael Dawson North East Jiu Jitsu Won by Submission - 00:29
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-52
Finito
Samuel Josephs
5th Element Durham
Conor McNaughton DQ MMA Won by Submission - 00:23
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-71
Finito
Jason Blackett
Shaun Matthews BJJ
Lewis Howe SBG South Shields Won by points - 06:00
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -61.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-50
Finito
Adam McGrouther
Ace MMA
Taylor McDonald Serenity Jiu Jitsu Won by Submission - 01:05
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -97.5kgs / Senior
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-69
Finito
Bart Wisniewski
Dungeon BJJ
Won by points - 05:00
Wayne Bayley Strategy BJJ
No-Gi / Male / Advance / -85.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-51
Finito
Ash Lucas
The Fight Ministry
Dom Stringer. AVT Leeds Won by points - 06:00
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
4-60
Finito
Niall Featherstone
SBG Bishop Auckland
Won by Submission - 04:50
Gregor Barbour TF Team
No-Gi / Male / Novice / -67.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
3-53
Finito
Samuel Josephs
5th Element Durham
Thomas Hirst Stealth BJJ Bolton Won by Submission - 00:54
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
7-73
Finito
Joe Sayer
Hunter Martials Arts/Combat Base
Won by Submission - 00:35
Steve Anderson Alliance Newcastle
No-Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-66
Finito
Elliott McGuire-wilson
AVT Leeds
Won by points
Jack Lambert Sensei
No-Gi / Male / Beginner / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
1-53
Finito
Mohammed Sadik
Mata leao Brazilian jiu-jitsu (BFD)
Constantin Taca 5th Element Durham Won by points - 05:00
No-Gi / Male / Advance / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-49
Finito
Dan Cremen
The Fight Ministry
Artur Abdulsalamov SBG South Shields Won by Submission - 02:28
No-Gi / Male / Advance / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
8-50
Finito
Gary Robinson
Alliance Newcastle
Mark Wynne Trident Martial Arts Uk Won by Submission - 02:21
No-Gi / Male / Intermediate / -91.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
6-70
Finito
Jake Johnson
Ace MMA
Won by Submission - 00:26
Joseph Juchniewicz 222 Jiu Jitsu
No-Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth 2
(Empire Grappling: County Durham Open)
5-67
Finito
Robbie Clark
The Griphouse BJJ
Won by Submission - 02:49
Shea Castley The MMA Academy Liverpool