Times are dynamic and change in real time. Refresh your browser for the latest information.
Quick filters
{{ user.name }}
{{ club.name}}
Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -27.2kgs / Youth
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
1-22
Finito
James Farrar
Cobra Kai BJJ Academy
Won by Submission - 02:43
Teddy Armstrong Gracie Barra Huddersfield
Gi / Male / Novice / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
4-16
Finito
Aaron Sutich-Ursell
Gracie Barra Harrogate
Kris Payne Gracie Barra Horsforth Won by Submission - 01:40
Gi / Male / Advance / -91.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
7-13
Finito
Curtis Morgan
Stealth BJJ Bolton
Won by points - 07:00
Janis Cakstins SBG Manchester
Gi / Male / Beginner / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
3-16
Finito
James Measures
ACADEMIA BJJ LIFESTYLE
Won by Submission - 01:54
Ben Johnson The Jungle Academy - Stirling
Gi / Male / Intermediate / +97.5kgs / Senior
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
5-22
Finito
Mark Winstanley
GRACIE BARRA TRAFFORD QUAYS
Conor Loughran Factory BJJ Won by points - 05:00
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -73.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
6-15
Finito
Gilgamesh Nuzzo
Playfair Jiu Jitsu
Won by Submission - 06:00
Joseph Little North East Jiu Jitsu
Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
3-19
Finito
James McAdam
RGA Chester
Daryl Holt Fighting Fit Manchester Won by points - 05:00
Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -63.5kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
2-19
Finito
Bryn Fraser
Gracie Barra Harrogate
Won by points - 04:00
Alfie Conlan Stealth BJJ Manchester
Gi / Male / Novice / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
4-18
Finito
Stefan Heeps
The Jungle Academy - Stirling
Won by points - 05:00
Eduard Hunter Gracie Barra Huddersfield
Invite Only Elite No-Gi Openweight Grand Prix
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
8-12
Finito
George Stephens
Stealth BJJ Macclesfield
Won by points - 06:00
JOSHUA RONFELL The AlleyCat Academy
Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
1-20
Finito
Simao Neves
Stealth BJJ Bolton
Won by points - 03:00
Michael Devine ASW-LPL
Invite Only Elite No-Gi Openweight Grand Prix
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
7-15
Finito
Abraham Dannan
ASW Manchester
Jared Eaton Scramble Academy Leeds Won by points - 06:00
Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -63.5kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
2-18
Finito
Harley Newsam
Gracie Barra Barnsley
Won by Decision - 02:29
Thomas Briggs Gracie Barra Huddersfield
Gi / Male / Novice / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
4-19
Finito
Robert Crowley
Factory BJJ
Won by points - 05:00
Mohammed Patel Stealth BJJ Bolton
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
5-17
Finito
Reece Cassidy
ACADEMIA BJJ LIFESTYLE
Wez Rowland Jones Team Sukata Ellesmere Port Won by Submission - 02:33
Invite Only Elite No-Gi Openweight Grand Prix
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
8-13
Finito
Jack Hassard
Carlson Gracie Hull
Won by Submission - 00:40
Ryan Dawson Infinity Chesterfield
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -85.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
6-17
Finito
Paul Thorpe
Stealth BJJ Bolton
Connor Davies Stealth BJJ Bolton Won by points - 06:00
Gi / Kids / Novice / -31.7kgs / Youth
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
1-21
Finito
Brodie Eales
The MMA Academy Liverpool
Won by points - 03:00
Marcus Balogun Gracie Barra Bradford
Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
3-20
Finito
Thomas Howley
Factory BJJ
Won by Submission - 01:59
Alvaro Parody Sheffield Shootfighters
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
5-18
Finito
Ashley Doughty
East Midlands BJJ
Blair Hamilton The Griphouse BJJ Won by Submission - 01:52
Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -72.5kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
2-21
Finito
Ida Iftakhar
Factory BJJ
Oscar Szkaradowski Stealth BJJ Bolton Won by Submission - 01:16
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -91.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
6-20
Finito
Damian Hofler
Game Fight UK
Won by points - 05:00
Ryan Garnett The AlleyCat Academy
Invite Only Elite No-Gi Openweight Grand Prix
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
7-16
Finito
Jack Levack
Grant Combat Academy
JOHN McFarlane MMA Academy Liverpool Won by points - 06:00
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -79.5kgs / Master
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
5-20
Finito
Chris Lawton
AVT Leeds
Won by points - 05:00
Jason Iftakhar Factory BJJ
Gi / Male / Novice / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
4-20
Finito
Stefan Heeps
The Jungle Academy - Stirling
Won by Decision - 05:00
Burhan Atif Stealth BJJ Bolton
Invite Only Elite No-Gi Openweight Grand Prix
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
7-21
Finito
Ashley Cooper
Gracie Barra Huddersfield
Matthew Drury Infinity Chesterfield Won by points - 06:00
Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -72.5kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
2-22
Finito
Luke Martin
Roger Gracie Academy Bolton
Won by points - 04:00
Kian Wilkinson BMA - Halifax
Invite Only Elite No-Gi Openweight Grand Prix
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
8-18
Finito
Curtis Taylor
Gripper Jiu Jitsu
JJ Ekubia The AlleyCat Academy Won by points - 06:00
Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -27.2kgs / Youth
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
1-23
Finito
Easa Adam
Manchester Predators
Won by points - 03:00
Adam Dawson The mma academy
Gi / Male / Beginner / -79.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
3-21
Finito
Mohammedsaif Jiva
Stealth BJJ Bolton
Won by points - 05:00
Lewis Fletcher Gracie Barra Huddersfield
Gi / Male / Intermediate / -97.5kgs / Adult
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
6-23
Finito
Mick Travis
Stealth BJJ Manchester
Won by Submission - 01:30
Matthew Slater Stealth BJJ Bolton
Gi / Kids / Intermediate / -72.5kgs / Teen
(Empire Grappling: Northern Open)
2-23
Finito
Oscar Szkaradowski
Stealth BJJ Bolton
Won by points - 04:00
Juan Latham Roger Gracie Academy Bolton