We have detected that you may be using an outdated browser that is not compatible with our website.
Toggle navigation
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
Log in
Create account
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
Home
Events
News
Information
English
Português
Español
Deutsch
Nederlands
日本語
Français
Italiano
Norsk
Polski
Русский
Svenska
Čeština
Srpski
简体中文
한국어
العربية
Українська
empiregrappling
Home
Events
News
Information
Account
Log in
Create account
Community
Academies
Affiliations
Athletes
Empire Grappling 19: Winter Open (Leeds)
22 Jan
Register
Info
rmation
Athletes
601
Matches
Brackets
& schedule
Results
Register
Results
Top lists
Ranking
Best Overall Competitor (Adults)
Last calculated 11 hours ago
Rankings
Best Overall Competitor (Adults)
1.
Moti Takwoingi
Nexus BJJ
17
Points
4
Wins
2
Losses
1
2
0
1.
Gary Muir
JAX - Mixed Martial Arts
17
Points
6
Wins
3
Losses
1
2
0
3.
Luke Waddilove
JAX - Mixed Martial Arts
15
Points
8
Wins
3
Losses
1
1
1
3.
Kevin Phillips
Carlson Gracie Hull
15
Points
6
Wins
2
Losses
1
1
1
5.
Nathan Wyatt
Kaizen Academy
14
Points
6
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Victoria Wharton
BMA - Halifax
14
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Shargeel Akhtar
The AlleyCat Academy
14
Points
4
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Francesco Bartolotta
ESG
14
Points
7
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Yestyn Foulds
BMA - Halifax
14
Points
5
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Kamran Amini
MTK Newcastle
14
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
JOHN McFarlane
MMA Academy Liverpool
14
Points
5
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Jase Broadhead
Combat Base
14
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Sienna Haynes
Alliance Newcastle
14
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Giovanni Olakunori
Higher Level MMA
14
Points
5
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Ross Walker
BMA - Halifax
14
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Alex Thompson
AVT Leeds
14
Points
5
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
5.
Katy Gosling
COMBAT BASE UK
14
Points
4
Wins
2
Losses
2
0
0
5.
David Irvine
Scotland
14
Points
4
Wins
0
Losses
2
0
0
19.
Alex Roche
Stealth BJJ Teesside
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Jonny Kaye
BMA - Halifax
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Kevin McAlister
ASW-LPL
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Joshua Mason
Gordo Jiu-jitsu Ripon
12
Points
3
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Chelsea Catleugh
5th Element Durham
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Amy Derwanz
AVT Leeds
12
Points
4
Wins
2
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Sam Holland
Fighting Fit Grappling
12
Points
5
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Alex Vernon
Fighting Fit Grappling
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Ismael Mahmood
Game Fight Bradford
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Susana Lukic
BMA - Halifax
12
Points
5
Wins
2
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Dean Watson
Gracie Barra Bradford
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Craig Young
Gracie Barra Bradford
12
Points
4
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Steven Alcock
Alliance Newcastle
12
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Faris Sarwar
Gracie Barra Roundhay Leeds UK
12
Points
4
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
19.
Sky Asquith
COMBAT BASE UK
12
Points
3
Wins
1
Losses
1
1
0
34.
Jake Smillie
5th Element Durham
10
Points
7
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
1
34.
Mark Bottom
FORTIFY JIU JITSU
10
Points
1
Wins
2
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Michael Scott
BMA - Halifax
10
Points
3
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
1
34.
Sam Walsh
Carlson Gracie Hull
10
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Andy Bone
Gracie Barra Roundhay Leeds UK
10
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Kai Brown
Carlson Gracie Hull
10
Points
0
Wins
2
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Morgan Raynor
Nottingham MMA
10
Points
4
Wins
3
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Joseph Cutting
Grant Combat Academy
10
Points
3
Wins
2
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Jared Eaton
Scramble Academy Leeds
10
Points
3
Wins
2
Losses
1
0
1
34.
Claire Johnson
The Snake Pit MMA
10
Points
1
Wins
2
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Damien Brown
Grant Combat Academy
10
Points
1
Wins
2
Losses
0
2
0
34.
Andrew Hardwick
The AlleyCat Academy
10
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
1
34.
Damian Stott
The AlleyCat Academy
10
Points
5
Wins
3
Losses
1
0
1
47.
Jonah Acutt
MTK Newcastle
8
Points
3
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Mark Patrice
BMA - Halifax
8
Points
0
Wins
3
Losses
0
1
1
47.
JOSHUA RONFELL
The AlleyCat Academy
8
Points
1
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Andrew Wilson
Equilibrium Martial Arts
8
Points
1
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Michael Martin
Scramble Academy Leeds
8
Points
0
Wins
3
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Skyler Midgley
AVT Leeds
8
Points
0
Wins
3
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Joshua Cherrington
ASW Manchester
8
Points
4
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Chris Caie
TEAM SUKATA
8
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Fred Hudson
Gracie barra york
8
Points
4
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Tom Appleyard
Mata leao Brazilian jiu-jitsu (BFD)
8
Points
4
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Nick Fenwick
Gripper Jiu Jitsu
8
Points
1
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Jack Hampshaw
Five Rings Grappling Academy
8
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
47.
Costas Doru
AVT Leeds
8
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
0
1
1
60.
Jason Iftakhar
Factory BJJ
7
Points
1
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Mohammed Haris
Mata leao Brazilian jiu-jitsu (BFD)
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Rob Salvesen
Gracie Barra Roundhay Leeds UK
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Janis Saldaks
Carlson Gracie Hull
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Mathew Lewis
Gracie Barra Roundhay Leeds UK
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Katherine Lam
Gracie Barra Roundhay Leeds UK
7
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Jonathan Bell
no team/ association...
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Michael Arnold
FORTIFY JIU JITSU
7
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Ryan Black
Carlson Gracie Hull
7
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Andy McGrath
COMBAT BASE UK
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Charlie Mcdonald
TEAM SUKATA
7
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Dean Gardner
Gracie Barra Barnsley
7
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Kyle Hunt
Mata leao Brazilian jiu-jitsu (BFD)
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Mike Hollis
Combat Base
7
Points
2
Wins
2
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Jay Caulfield
The AlleyCat Academy
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Holly Jackson
The AlleyCat Academy
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Joseph Thompson
NGJJ NXT GEN JIU-JITSU AYCLIFFE
7
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Ryan Garnett
The AlleyCat Academy
7
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Iwona Dylenska
Higher Level MMA
7
Points
1
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Simon Jones
PRIMAL MMA ACADEMY DYSERTH
7
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Peter Bratley
Grant Combat Academy
7
Points
3
Wins
2
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Kris Leeson
ASW Manchester
7
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Mussab Tayub
Game Fight Bradford
7
Points
3
Wins
2
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Jack Gray
BMA - Halifax
7
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Vladas Barauskas
York Syndicate MMA
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Michael Young
Stealth BJJ Teesside
7
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Owen Boothby
Wainfleet Jiu Jitsu Club
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
MALIK BASAHEL
AVT Leeds
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Harrison Thorpe
Combat Base Scarborough
7
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Greg Carr
Scramble Academy Leeds
7
Points
4
Wins
2
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Luke Hemingway
BMA - Halifax
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Kalum Barker
Gracie Barra Barnsley
7
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Eleanor Wright
Combat Base Liverpool
7
Points
1
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Alex Grice
RGA Preston
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Victor Francis
Beyond black belt
7
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Liam O’Hara
Gracie Barra Bradford
7
Points
3
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Lliam Hinds
The Snake Pit MMA
7
Points
2
Wins
1
Losses
1
0
0
60.
David PARKER
Rio Grappling Club England
7
Points
3
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Oskar Czyzewski
The Submission Factory
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
James Francey-Frost
Gracie Barra Roundhay Leeds UK
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
60.
Max Young
HardyWallhead MMA
7
Points
2
Wins
0
Losses
1
0
0
‹
1
2
3
›